Home » Start times for 2021 Tour de France stage 5 time trial

Start times for 2021 Tour de France stage 5 time trial

Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange12:15:00
2Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic12:16:30
3Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic12:18:00
4Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe12:19:30
5Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal12:21:00
6Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious12:22:30
7Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma12:24:00
8Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation12:25:30
9Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates12:27:00
10Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo12:28:30
11Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation12:30:00
12Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation12:31:30
13Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:33:00
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo12:34:30
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM12:36:00
16Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation12:37:30
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma12:39:00
18Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma12:40:30
19Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux12:42:00
20Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM12:43:30
21Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis12:45:00
22Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal12:46:30
23André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation12:48:00
24Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies12:49:30
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep12:51:00
26Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates12:52:30
27Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe12:54:00
28Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange12:55:30
29Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12:57:00
30Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange12:58:30
31Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe13:00:00
32Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM13:01:30
33Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13:03:00
34Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal13:04:30
35Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech13:06:00
36Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix13:07:30
37Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis13:09:00
38Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux13:10:30
39Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash13:12:00
40Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash13:13:30
41Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis13:15:00
42Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team13:16:30
43Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix13:18:00
44Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe13:19:30
45Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal13:21:00
46Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep13:22:30
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis13:24:00
48Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ13:25:30
49Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM13:27:00
50Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka NextHash13:28:30
51Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux13:30:00
52Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ13:31:30
53Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers13:33:00
54Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep13:34:30
55Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic13:36:00
56Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux13:37:30
57Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka NextHash13:39:00
58Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix13:40:30
59Carlos Barbero (Spa) Qhubeka NextHash13:42:00
60Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team13:43:30
61Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team13:45:00
62Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo13:46:30
63Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious13:48:00
64Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13:49:30
65Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team13:51:00
66Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix13:52:30
67Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team13:54:00
68Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash13:55:30
69Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech13:57:00
70Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates13:58:30
71Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux14:00:00
72Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic14:01:30
73Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers14:03:00
74Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo14:04:30
75Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe14:06:00
76Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix14:07:30
77Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team14:09:00
78Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers14:10:30
79Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech14:12:00
80Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team14:13:30
81Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14:15:00
82Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM14:16:30
83Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies14:18:00
84Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo14:19:30
85Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis14:21:00
86Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates14:22:30
87Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal14:24:00
88Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates14:25:30
89Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation14:27:00
90Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM14:28:30
91Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers14:30:00
92Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech14:31:30
93Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis14:33:00
94Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie14:34:30
95Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo14:36:00
96Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic14:37:30
97Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates14:39:00
98Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:40:30
99Victor de la Parte (Spa) TotalEnergies14:42:00
100Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers14:43:30
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal14:45:00
102Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM14:46:30
103Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies14:48:00
104Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team14:49:30
105Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange14:51:00
106Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux14:52:30
107Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix14:54:00
108Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic14:55:30
109Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation14:57:00
110Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies14:58:30
111Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe15:00:00
112Michael Gogl (Aut) Qhubeka NextHash15:01:30
113Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis15:03:00
114Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo15:04:30
115Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM15:06:00
116Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo15:07:30
117Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange15:09:00
118Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM15:10:30
119Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team15:12:00
120Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic15:13:30
121Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep15:15:00
122Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM15:16:30
123Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team15:18:00
124Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation15:19:30
125Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo15:21:00
126Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious15:22:30
127Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo15:24:00
128Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech15:25:30
129Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix15:27:00
130Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM15:28:30
131Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech15:30:00
132Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ15:31:30
133Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux15:33:00
134Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates15:34:30
135Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team15:36:00
136Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team15:37:30
137Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers15:39:00
138Ben O’Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team15:40:30
139Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious15:42:00
140Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma15:43:30
141Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM15:45:00
142Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM15:46:30
143Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux15:48:00
144Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team15:49:30
145Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious15:51:00
146Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo15:52:30
147Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange15:54:00
148Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies15:55:30
149Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM15:57:00
150Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis15:58:30
151Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16:00:00
152Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo16:01:30
153Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka NextHash16:03:00
154Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious16:04:30
155Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma16:06:00
156Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep16:08:00
157Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange16:10:00
158Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma16:12:00
159Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious16:14:00
160Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers16:16:00
161Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech16:18:00
162Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo16:20:00
163Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange16:22:00
164Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo16:24:00
165Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo16:26:00
166Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo16:28:00
167Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech16:30:00
168David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ16:32:00
169Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies16:34:00
170Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic16:36:00
171Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team16:38:00
172Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates16:40:00
173Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe16:42:00
174Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma16:44:00
175Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers16:46:00
176Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep16:48:00
177Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix16:50:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.